CAMPUS & FACILITIES

TRANSPORTATION

Our institution believes that efficient ways of transportation in turn results in better productivity.

Thus BRVT provides (—) number of buses for private transportation from all over the city to the campus. From over 13 different routes , the fleet carries students across Hyderabad and nearby to the campus. The timings and stops are detailed below

ROUTE 1 | ATTAPUR

DRIVER

Mr. Samson
8187884887

INCHARGE

Dr. Deepika Rupert Gardner
Asst. Prof., BS&H
8187884887

7:10 AM

ATTAPUR – PILLAR NO. : 117

7:20 AM

RETHI BOWLI

7:25 AM

TOLICHOWKI

7:30 AM

DARGA

7:40 AM

GACHIBOWLI

7:50 AM

CHIREC PUBLIC SCHOOL

7:55 AM

KOTHAGUDA ‘X’ ROAD

7:57 AM

KONDAPUR

8:05 AM

ALLWYN ‘X’ ROADS

8:07 AM

MIYAPUR

8:15 AM

KALVARI TEMPLE

8:20 AM

HYDERNAGAR

8:25 AM

NIZAMPET ‘X’ ROAD

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 2 | SANGAREDDY

DRIVER

Mr. Shiva Kumar
8985558872

INCHARGE

Mrs. K. Brunda Devi
Asst. Prof. ECE
9441368809

7:10 AM

SANGAREDDY

7:25 AM

SANGAREDDY ‘X’ ROAD

7:40 AM

ISNAPUR

7:45 AM

PATANCHERU

7:55 AM

R.C. PURAM

8:00 AM

BERRAM GUDA

8:02 AM

ASHOK NAGAR

8:04 AM

JYOTHI THEATER

8:06 AM

LINGAMPALLY(BHEL GATE)

8:08 AM

CHANDA NAGAR

8:15 AM

MADINA GUDA

8:18 AM

ALLWYN ‘X’ ROADS

8:21 AM

MIYAPUR

8:25 AM

J P NAGAR

8:30 AM

MIYAPUR BUS DEPOT

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 3 | KUSHAY GUDA

DRIVER

Mr. Satyanarayana
8106439123

INCHARGE

Mr. PL Srinivas
Lab. Asst., EEE
9912916156

7:00 AM

KUSHAY GUDA – CHARLLA PALLI ‘X’ ROAD

7:05 AM

NAGARAM

7:10 AM

DMMAYI GUDA

7:15 AM

RADHIKA

7:17 AM

A.S.RAO NAGAR

7:20 AM

SAINIKPURI

7:25 AM

NEREDMET

7:35 AM

TIRUMALAGIR

7:40 AM

BOWENPALLY MARKET

7:47 AM

BAPUJI NAGAR PETROL PUMP

7:50 AM

PULLAREDDY HOUSE – BOWENPALLY

8:00 AM

SUCHITRA

8:03 AM

JEEDIMETLA VILLAGE

8:05 AM

NCL NORTH

8:07 AM

KOMPALLY

8:10 AM

FOREST ACADEMY

8:35 AM

BACHUPALLY

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 4 | LANGAR HOUSE

DRIVER

Mr. Md. Kaleel
9652766798

INCHARGE

Ms. Santoshi Kumari
Programer, CSE
9912916156

7:10 AM

LANGAR HOUSE

7:20 AM

NARSINGI

7:30 AM

BIODIVERSITY

7:38 AM

HITECHCITY

7:40 AM

MADHAPUR

7:45 AM

KAVURI HILLS

7:48 AM

USAV RESTARENT

7:50 AM

YSR STATUE (AYYAPPA SOCIETY)

8:00 AM

PHB 4th Phase (ANKUR HOSPITAL)

8:02 AM

MALAYSIAN TOWNSHIP

8:05 AM

KPHB 9TH PHASE

8:10 AM

KPHB 6TH PHASE

8:20 AM

RYTHU BAZAR

8:22 AM

JNTU

8:37 AM

NIZAMPET ‘X’ ROAD

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 5 | KUSHAY GUDA BUS DEPOT

DRIVER

Mr. Mogili
7382849741

INCHARGE

Mrs. K. Geetha Rani
Asst. Librarian
9603088927

7:15 AM

KUSHAY GUDA BUS DEPOT

7:18 AM

MOULALI

7:20 AM

MOULALI (HB COLONY)

7:25 AM

TARANAKA

7:30 AM

METTUGUDA

7:35 AM

JBS

7:40 AM

PATNY

7:50 AM

PARADISE

7:53 AM

TADBUND

7:58 AM

BOWENPALLY

8:05 AM

BALANAGAR SHOBANA

8:10 AM

Y JUNCTION & KUKATPALLY METRO

8:15 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:25 AM

USHA MULLAPUDI ARCH

8:30 AM

JNTUH

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 6 | SAGAR ‘X’ ROAD

DRIVER

Mr. Jangaiah
9010392076

INCHARGE

Mr. P. Kranthi Kumar
Lab. Asst., BS&H
9949412740

7:00 AM

SAGAR ‘X’ ROAD

7:03 AM

LB NAGAR‘X’ ROAD

7:05 AM

KOTHAPET ‘X’ ROAD

7:10 AM

DILSUKHNAGAR

7:15 AM

NALGONDA ‘X’ ROAD

7:25 AM

KOTI

7:30 AM

KING KOTI‘X’ ROAD

7:35 AM

BASHEER BAGH‘X’ ROAD

7:38 AM

RAVINDRA BHARGATHI-ASSEMBLY

7:40 AM

KHAIRATHABAD ‘X’ ROAD

7:45 AM

SOMAJIGUDA‘X’ ROAD

7:50 AM

GREENLANDS‘X’ ROAD

8:00 AM

BALKAMPET

8:03 AM

SANTHA NAGAR

8:08 AM

SANTHA NAGAR- CHALLA APARTMENTS

8:12 AM

ERRAGADDA

8:14 AM

BHARATHNAGAR

8:16 AM

MOOSAPET ‘X’ ROAD

8:20 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:30 AM

NIZAMPET‘X’ ROAD

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 7 | ODF (STARTING)

DRIVER

Mr. Satyam
9908113382

INCHARGE

Mrs. M. Swathi
Asst. Prof., IT
9581536127

6:50 AM

ODF (STARTING)

7:00 AM

ODF (ENDING)

7:20 AM

ISNAPUR ‘X’ ROAD

7:30 AM

R C PURAM

7:36 AM

BHEL – LIG

7:40 AM

BHEL – KEETHI MAHAL

7:45 AM

BHEL – ODL MIG

7:50 AM

RAIL VIHAR (LINGAM PALLY)

8:00 AM

HCU DEPOT

8:05 AM

GULHOHAR PARK

8:10 AM

LINGAM PALLY (VIJETHA)

8:15 AM

CHANDA NAGAR SIGNAL

8:18 AM

GANGARAM

8:20 AM

MADINA GUDA

8:15 AM

ALWYN ‘X’ ROAD

8:30 AM

MIYAPUR ‘X’ ROAD

8:35 AM

MIYAPUR BUS DEPOT

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 8 | OLD ALWAL

DRIVER

Mr. Umesh
9705561697

INCHARGE

Dr. J. Manoj Kumar
Assoc. Prof., BS&H
9247164714

7:25 AM

OLD ALWAL

7:30 AM

BOLLARAM

7:35 AM

VENKATAPURAM

7:45 AM

VENKATAPURAM-GATE

7:50 AM

SUCHITRA

7:55 AM

GODAVARI HOME

8:05 AM

SHAPUR

8:08 AM

JEEDIMETLA

8:15 AM

SURARAM COLONY

8:20 AM

PRGATI NAGAR KAMAN

8:22 AM

PRAGATI NAGAR –ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL

8:23 AM

PRAGATI NAGAR

8:35 AM

PRGATI NAGAR KAMAN

8:40 AM

BACHUPALLY

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 9 | MEHADIPATNAM

DRIVER

Mr. V Shiva
8790652129

INCHARGE

Mr. P. Rajesh Kumar
Asst. Prof, ECE
8801256099

7:10 AM

MEHADIPATNAM

7:20 AM

MASAB TANK FLYOVER

7:25 AM

CARE HOSPITAL

7:27 AM

CITY CENTER

7:30 AM

ROAD NO 10

7:40 AM

JUBLI HILLS CHECK POST

7:50 AM

KRISHNA NAGAR

7:52 AM

YOUSUF GUDA

7:54 AM

YOUSUF GUDA CHECKPOST

7:56 AM

KRISHNAKANTH PARK

7:58 AM

KALYAN NAGAR ‘X’ ROAD

8:00 AM

ESI

8:05 AM

ERRAGADDA

8:15 AM

BHARATH NAGAR

8:25 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:30 AM

JNTU

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 10 | UPPAL

DRIVER

Mr. Jangeer
9100243876

INCHARGE

Mr. M. Parichay
Sys. Programmer, CSE
9000397776

7:00 AM

UPPAL

7:05 AM

RAMANTHAPUR

7:10 AM

SHIVAM ROAD

7:20 AM

NALLAKUNTA

7:30 AM

RTC ‘X’ ROAD

7:32 AM

NARAYANA GUDA

7:35 AM

HIMAYATH NAGAR

7:40 AM

LIBERTY

7:45 AM

KHAIRATABAB ‘X’ ROAD

7:50 AM

PANJAGUTTA

7:52 AM

AMEERPET

7:54 AM

MYTRIVANAM / S R NAGAR

7:56 AM

E S I

7:58 AM

ERRAGADDA

8:10 AM

MOOSAPET SIGNAL

8:12 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:15 AM

V V NAGAR

8:20 AM

JNTU

8:25 AM

NIZAMPET ‘X’ Road

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 11 | GANESH NAGAR (CHINTAL)

DRIVER

Mr. Mahaboob
9347624397

INCHARGE

Mrs. P. S. Latha. K
Asst. Prof., IT
8985036362

7:45 AM

GANESH NAGAR (CHINTAL)

7:50 AM

CHINTAL (GANESH NAGAR)

8:00 AM

JAGADGIRIGUTTA

8:10 AM

AWYN COLONY ‘X’ ROAD

8:12 AM

BHASHYAM SCHOOL

8:15 AM

V.V NAGAR (RELIANCE)

8:20 AM

EENADU COLONY

8:22 AM

HUDA PARK

8:25 AM

USHAMULLAPUDI ARCH

8:30 AM

JNTU

8:35 AM

NIZAMPET ‘X’ Road

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 12 | MALKAJGIRI

DRIVER

Mr. Raja Reddy
9553839228

INCHARGE

Mr. G Srinivasa Rao
Lab. Asst., ECE
9030994955

7:05 AM

MALKAJGIRI

7:10 AM

ANANDBHAG

7:20 AM

VINAYAK NAGAR (NEREDMET)

7:25 AM

NEREDMET ‘X’ ROAD

7:35 AM

AOC CENTER

7:38 AM

JBS

7:40 AM

TIWOLI THEATRE

7:45 AM

TADBUND

7:50 AM

BOWENPALLY

8:00 AM

BALANAGAR

8:10 AM

Y JUNCTION & KUKATPALLY METRO

8:15 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:25 AM

USHA MULLAPUDI ARCH

8:30 AM

JNTUH

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 13 | KALYAN NAGAR

DRIVER

Mr. Md Gouse
9059178318

INCHARGE

Mrs. R. Shylaja
Asst. Prof, ECE
8179045635

7:40 AM

KALYAN NAGAR

7:43 AM

RAJIV NAGAR

7:45 AM

BORABANDA

7:50 AM

MOTI NAGAR

7:55 AM

BHARATH NAGAR

8:10 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:15 AM

KPHB ROAD NO. 1

8:20 AM

KPHB Temple Bus Stop

8:30 AM

JNTU

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS

Mr. M. Ramu, A.O

9949145656 , 9505659919

CITY

AC BUSES

Dr. Chava Sunil Kumar, Transportation I/C

9676124655

Previous
Next