CAMPUS & FACILITIES

TRANSPORTATION

Our institution believes that efficient ways of transportation in turn results in better productivity.

Thus BVRIT provides 13 buses for private transportation from all over the city to the campus. From over 13 different routes , the fleet carries students across Hyderabad and nearby to the campus. The timings and stops are detailed below

ROUTE 1 | ATTAPUR

INCHARGE

Dr. Faith Manjusha Vijayalatha
Asst. Prof., BS&H
9966462671

DRIVER

Mr. Samson
8187884887

7:10 AM

ATTAPUR – PILLAR NO. : 117

7:20 AM

RETHI BOWLI

7:25 AM

TOLICHOWKI

7:30 AM

DARGA

7:40 AM

GACHIBOWLI

7:50 AM

CHIREC PUBLIC SCHOOL

7:55 AM

KOTHAGUDA ‘X’ ROAD

7:57 AM

KONDAPUR

8:05 AM

ALLWYN ‘X’ ROADS

8:07 AM

MIYAPUR

8:15 AM

KALVARI TEMPLE

8:20 AM

HYDERNAGAR

8:25 AM

NIZAMPET ‘X’ ROAD

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 2 | SANGAREDDY

INCHARGE

Mr M. Rupesh
Asst. Prof. EEE
9985755453

DRIVER

Mr. Shiva Kumar
8985558872

7:10 AM

SANGAREDDY

7:25 AM

SANGAREDDY ‘X’ ROAD

7:40 AM

ISNAPUR

7:45 AM

PATANCHERU

7:55 AM

R.C. PURAM

8:00 AM

BEERAM GUDA

8:02 AM

ASHOK NAGAR

8:04 AM

JYOTHI THEATER

8:06 AM

LINGAMPALLY (BHEL GATE)

8:08 AM

CHANDA NAGAR

8:15 AM

MADINA GUDA

8:18 AM

ALLWYN ‘X’ ROADS

8:21 AM

MIYAPUR

8:25 AM

J P NAGAR

8:30 AM

MIYAPUR BUS DEPOT

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 3 | KUSHAIGUDA

INCHARGE

Mr. PL Srinivas
Lab. Asst., EEE
9912916156

DRIVER

Mr. Naresh
9491001112

7:00 AM

KUSHAIGUDA – CHARLLA PALLY ‘X’ ROAD

7:05 AM

NAGARAM

7:10 AM

DAMMAYI GUDA

7:15 AM

RADHIKA

7:17 AM

A.S.RAO NAGAR

7:20 AM

SAINIKPURI

7:25 AM

NEREDMET

7:35 AM

TIRUMALAGIR

7:40 AM

BOWENPALLY MARKET

7:47 AM

BAPUJI NAGAR PETROL PUMP

7:50 AM

PULLAREDDY HOUSE – BOWENPALLY

8:00 AM

SUCHITRA

8:03 AM

JEEDIMETLA VILLAGE

8:05 AM

NCL NORTH

8:07 AM

KOMPALLY

8:10 AM

FOREST ACADEMY

8:35 AM

BACHUPALLY

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 4 | LANGAR HOUSE

INCHARGE

Mr. M.D. Sugnana Rao
Asst. Prof., CSE
9603830970

DRIVER

Mr. Jonson
7660079048

7:10 AM

LANGAR HOUSE

7:20 AM

NARSINGI

7:30 AM

BIODIVERSITY

7:38 AM

HITECHCITY

7:40 AM

MADHAPUR

7:45 AM

KAVURI HILLS

7:48 AM

UTSAV RESTAURANT

7:50 AM

YSR STATUE (AYYAPPA SOCIETY)

8:00 AM

KPHB 4th Phase (ANKUR HOSPITAL)

8:02 AM

MALAYSIAN TOWNSHIP

8:05 AM

KPHB 9TH PHASE

8:10 AM

KPHB 6TH PHASE

8:20 AM

RYTHU BAZAR

8:22 AM

JNTU

8:37 AM

NIZAMPET ‘X’ ROAD

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 5 | KUSHAIGUDA BUS DEPOT

INCHARGE

Mrs. K. Geetha Rani
Asst. Librarian
9603088927

DRIVER

Mr Raju
9666123476

7:15 AM

KUSHAIGUDA BUS DEPOT

7:18 AM

MOULALI

7:20 AM

MOULALI (HB COLONY)

7:25 AM

TARNAKA

7:30 AM

METTUGUDA

7:35 AM

JBS

7:40 AM

PATNY

7:50 AM

PARADISE

7:53 AM

TADBUND

7:58 AM

BOWENPALLY

8:05 AM

BALANAGAR SHOBANA

8:10 AM

Y JUNCTION & KUKATPALLY METRO

8:15 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:25 AM

USHA MULLAPUDI ARCH

8:30 AM

JNTUH

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 6 | SAGAR ‘X’ ROAD

INCHARGE

Mr. P. Kranthi Kumar
Lab. Asst., BS&H
9949412740

DRIVER

Mr. Kaleed
9052603122

7:00 AM

SAGAR ‘X’ ROAD

7:03 AM

LB NAGAR‘X’ ROAD

7:05 AM

KOTHAPET ‘X’ ROAD

7:10 AM

DILSUKHNAGAR

7:15 AM

NALGONDA ‘X’ ROAD

7:25 AM

KOTI

7:30 AM

KING KOTI‘X’ ROAD

7:35 AM

BASHEER BAGH‘X’ ROAD

7:38 AM

RAVINDRA BHARATHI-ASSEMBLY

7:40 AM

KHAIRATHABAD ‘X’ ROAD

7:45 AM

SOMAJIGUDA‘X’ ROAD

7:50 AM

GREENLANDS ‘X’ ROAD

8:00 AM

BALKAMPET

8:03 AM

SANATH NAGAR

8:08 AM

SANATH NAGAR- CHALLA APARTMENTS

8:12 AM

ERRAGADDA

8:14 AM

BHARATHNAGAR

8:16 AM

MOOSAPET ‘X’ ROAD

8:20 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:30 AM

NIZAMPET‘X’ ROAD

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 7 | ODF (STARTING)

INCHARGE

Mrs. M. Swathi
Asst. Prof., IT
7036194142

DRIVER

Mr. Satyam
9908113382

6:50 AM

ODF (STARTING)

7:00 AM

ODF (ENDING)

7:20 AM

ISNAPUR ‘X’ ROAD

7:30 AM

R C PURAM

7:36 AM

BHEL – LIG

7:40 AM

BHEL – KEERTHI MAHAL

7:45 AM

BHEL – ODL MIG

7:50 AM

RAIL VIHAR (LINGAM PALLY)

8:00 AM

HCU DEPOT

8:05 AM

GUL-MOHAR PARK

8:10 AM

LINGAM PALLY (VIJETHA)

8:15 AM

CHANDA NAGAR SIGNAL

8:18 AM

GANGARAM

8:20 AM

MADINA GUDA

8:15 AM

ALWYN ‘X’ ROAD

8:30 AM

MIYAPUR ‘X’ ROAD

8:35 AM

MIYAPUR BUS DEPOT

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 8 | OLD ALWAL

INCHARGE

Dr. J. Manoj Kumar
Assoc. Prof., BS&H
9247164714

DRIVER

Mr Umesh
9705561697

7:25 AM

OLD ALWAL

7:30 AM

BOLLARAM

7:35 AM

VENKATAPURAM

7:45 AM

VENKATAPURAM-GATE

7:50 AM

SUCHITRA

7:55 AM

GODAVARI HOME

8:05 AM

SHAPUR

8:08 AM

JEEDIMETLA

8:15 AM

SURARAM COLONY

8:20 AM

PRGATI NAGAR KAMAN

8:22 AM

PRAGATI NAGAR –ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL

8:23 AM

PRAGATI NAGAR

8:35 AM

PRGATI NAGAR KAMAN

8:40 AM

BACHUPALLY

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 9 | MEHADIPATNAM

INCHARGE

Mr. P. Rajesh Kumar
Asst. Prof, ECE
9849898606

DRIVER

Mr. Ramesh
9000213144

7:10 AM

MEHDIPATNAM

7:20 AM

MASAB TANK FLYOVER

7:25 AM

CARE HOSPITAL

7:27 AM

CITY CENTER

7:30 AM

ROAD NO 10

7:40 AM

JUBLI HILLS CHECK POST

7:50 AM

KRISHNA NAGAR

7:52 AM

YOUSUF GUDA

7:54 AM

YOUSUF GUDA CHECKPOST

7:56 AM

KRISHNAKANTH PARK

7:58 AM

KALYAN NAGAR ‘X’ ROAD

8:00 AM

ESI

8:05 AM

ERRAGADDA

8:15 AM

BHARATH NAGAR

8:25 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:30 AM

JNTU

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 10 | UPPAL

INCHARGE

Mr. M. Parichay
Sys. Programmer, CSE
9000397776

DRIVER

Mr. Srinivas
9908638140

7:00 AM

UPPAL

7:05 AM

RAMANTHAPUR

7:10 AM

SHIVAM ROAD

7:20 AM

NALLAKUNTA

7:30 AM

RTC ‘X’ ROAD

7:32 AM

NARAYANA GUDA

7:35 AM

HIMAYATH NAGAR

7:40 AM

LIBERTY

7:45 AM

KHAIRATABAB ‘X’ ROAD

7:50 AM

PANJAGUTTA

7:52 AM

AMEERPET

7:54 AM

MYTRIVANAM / S R NAGAR

7:56 AM

E S I

7:58 AM

ERRAGADDA

8:10 AM

MOOSAPET SIGNAL

8:12 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:15 AM

V V NAGAR

8:20 AM

JNTU

8:25 AM

NIZAMPET ‘X’ Road

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 11 | GANESH NAGAR (CHINTAL)

INCHARGE

Mrs. P. S. Latha. K
Asst. Prof., IT
8985036362

DRIVER

Mr. Ravinder
9866709061

7:45 AM

GANESH NAGAR (CHINTAL)

7:50 AM

CHINTAL (GANESH NAGAR)

8:00 AM

JAGADGIRIGUTTA

8:10 AM

AWYN COLONY ‘X’ ROAD

8:12 AM

BHASHYAM SCHOOL

8:15 AM

V.V NAGAR (RELIANCE)

8:20 AM

EENADU COLONY

8:22 AM

HUDA PARK

8:25 AM

USHAMULLAPUDI ARCH

8:30 AM

JNTU

8:35 AM

NIZAMPET ‘X’ Road

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 12 | MALKAJGIRI

INCHARGE

Mr. G Srinivasa Rao
Lab. Asst., ECE
9030994955

DRIVER

Mr. Sri Ramulu
9989085373

7:05 AM

MALKAJGIRI

7:10 AM

ANANDBHAG

7:20 AM

VINAYAK NAGAR (NEREDMET)

7:25 AM

NEREDMET ‘X’ ROAD

7:35 AM

AOC CENTER

7:38 AM

JBS

7:40 AM

TIWOLI THEATRE

7:45 AM

TADBUND

7:50 AM

BOWENPALLY

8:00 AM

BALANAGAR

8:10 AM

Y JUNCTION & KUKATPALLY METRO

8:15 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:25 AM

USHA MULLAPUDI ARCH

8:30 AM

JNTUH

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 13 | KALYAN NAGAR

INCHARGE

Mrs. B. Nagaveni
Asst. Prof, CSE
9703218899

DRIVER

Mr. Kondaiah
9603058162

 

7:40 AM

KALYAN NAGAR

7:43 AM

RAJIV NAGAR

7:45 AM

BORABANDA

7:50 AM

MOTI NAGAR

7:55 AM

BHARATH NAGAR

8:10 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:15 AM

KPHB ROAD NO. 1

8:20 AM

KPHB Temple Bus Stop

8:30 AM

JNTU

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS

Mr. M. Ramu, A.O

9949145656

Dr. Chava Sunil Kumar, Transportation I/C

9676124655

Previous
Next
Previous Next
Close
Test Caption
Test Description goes like this