CAMPUS & FACILITIES

TRANSPORTATION

Our institution believes that efficient ways of transportation in turn results in better productivity.

Thus BVRIT provides 14 buses for private transportation from all over the city to the campus. From over 14 different routes , the fleet carries students across Hyderabad and nearby to the campus. The timings and stops are detailed below

ROUTE 1 | ATTAPUR

INCHARGE

Dr. Faith Manjusha Vijayalatha
Asst. Prof., BS&H
9966462671

DRIVER

Mr. Samson
8187884887

7:15 AM

ATTAPUR – PILLAR NO. : 117

7:25 AM

RETHI BOWLI

7:30 AM

TOLICHOWKI

7:35 AM

DARGA

7:40 AM

DHABA – RAYADURGAM

7:45 AM

GACHIBOWLI

7:55 AM

CHIREC PUBLIC SCHOOL

8:00 AM

KOTHAGUDA ‘X’ ROAD

8:03 AM

KONDAPUR

8:08 AM

HAFEEZPET

8:10 AM

ALLWYN ‘X’ ROADS

8:12 AM

MIYAPUR

8:25 AM

KALVARI TEMPLE

8:30 AM

HYDERNAGAR

8:35 AM

NIZAMPET ‘X’ ROAD

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 2 | SANGAREDDY

INCHARGE

Mr M. Rupesh
Asst. Prof. EEE
9985755453

DRIVER

Mr. Natraj
9989923811

7:10 AM

SANGAREDDY (STARTING POINT)

7:25 AM

SANGAREDDY ‘X’ ROAD

7:30 AM

KANDI

7:38 AM

RUDRARAM

7:45 AM

ISNAPUR CHURCH

7:55 AM

PATANCHERU

8:04 AM

BEERAMGUDA

8:08 AM

ASHOK NAGAR

8:10 AM

JYOTHI THEATER

8:11 AM

LINGAMPALLY (BHEL GATE)

8:12 AM

CHANDA NAGAR KS BAKERY

8:15 AM

CHANDA NAGAR BSNL OFFICE

8:18 AM

GANGARAM (CHENNAI SHOPPING MALL)

8:22 AM

MADINA GUDA

8:25 AM

ALLWYN ‘X’ ROADS

8:28 AM

MIYAPUR ‘X’ ROADS

8:30 AM

REDDY LABS

8:31 AM

KENDRIYA VIHAR

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 3 | KUSHAIGUDA CHARLAPALLY 'X' ROAD

INCHARGE

Mr. PL Srinivas
Lab. Asst., EEE
9912916156

DRIVER

Mr. Naresh
9491001112

7:05 AM

KUSHAIGUDA – CHARLA PALLY ‘X’ ROAD

7:10 AM

NAGARAM

7:15 AM

DAMMAYI GUDA

7:20 AM

RADHIKA

7:22 AM

A.S.RAO NAGAR

7:25 AM

SAINIKPURI

7:30 AM

NEREDMET

7:40 AM

TIRUMALAGIRI

7:45 AM

BOWENPALLY MARKET

7:52 AM

BAPUJI NAGAR PETROL PUMP

7:54 AM

PULLAREDDY HOUSE – BOWENPALLY

8:00 AM

SUCHITRA

8:04 AM

JEEDIMETLA VILLAGE

8:06 AM

NCL NORTH

8:08 AM

KOMPALLY

8:11 AM

FOREST ACADEMY

8:16 AM

BAHADOOR PALLY

8:36 AM

BACHU PALLY

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 4 | LANGAR HOUSE

INCHARGE

Mr. M.D. Sugnana Rao
Asst. Prof., CSE
9603830970

DRIVER

Mr. Jonson
7660079048

7:10 AM

LANGAR HOUSE

7:20 AM

NARSINGI

7:30 AM

BIODIVERSITY

7:38 AM

HITECHCITY

7:40 AM

MADHAPUR

7:45 AM

KAVURI HILLS

7:48 AM

USAV RESTAURANT

7:50 AM

YSR STATUE (AYYAPPA SOCIETY)

8:00 AM

KPHB 4th Phase (ANKUR HOSPITAL)

8:02 AM

MALAYSIAN TOWNSHIP

8:05 AM

KPHB 9TH PHASE

8:10 AM

KPHB 6TH PHASE

8:20 AM

RYTHU BAZAR

8:22 AM

JNTU

8:37 AM

NIZAMPET ‘X’ ROAD

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 5 | KUSHAIGUDA AKSHARA SCHOOL

INCHARGE

Mrs. K. Geetha Rani
Asst. Librarian
9603088927

DRIVER

Mr Raju
9666123476

7:00 AM

KUSHAIGUDA (AKSHARA SCHOOL)

7:10 AM

KUSHAIGUDA BUS DEPOT

7:15 AM

MOULALI (HB COLONY

7:20 AM

MOULALI (ZTS)

7:25 AM

TARNAKA

7:30 AM

METTUGUDA

7:40 AM

PATNY

7:50 AM

PARADISE

7:53 AM

TADBUND

7:55 AM

BOWENPALLY

8:00 AM

BALANAGAR (BBR HOSPITAL)

8:10 AM

Y JUNCTION & KUKATPALLY METRO

8:15 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:25 AM

USHA MULLAPUDI ARCH

8:30 AM

JNTUH

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 6 | SAGAR ‘X’ ROAD

INCHARGE

Mr. P. Kranthi Kumar
Lab. Asst., BS&H
9949412740

DRIVER

Mr. Kaleed
9052603122

7:00 AM

VANASTHALIPURAM

7:02 AM

CHINTALAKUNTA CHECK POST

7:05 AM

LB NAGAR ‘X’ ROAD

7:08 AM

KOTHAPET ‘X’ ROAD

7:10 AM

DILSUKHNAGAR

7:15 AM

NALGONDA ‘X’ ROAD

7:25 AM

KOTI

7:30 AM

KING KOTI‘X’ ROAD

7:35 AM

BASHEER BAGH‘X’ ROAD

7:38 AM

LIBERTY

7:40 AM

KHAIRATHABAD ‘X’ ROAD

7:45 AM

SOMAJIGUDA‘X’ ROAD

7:50 AM

GREENLANDS ‘X’ ROAD

8:00 AM

BALKAMPET

8:03 AM

SANATH NAGAR

8:08 AM

SANATH NAGAR- CHALLA APARTMENTS

8:12 AM

ERRAGADDA

8:14 AM

BHARATHNAGAR

8:16 AM

MOOSAPET ‘X’ ROAD

8:20 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:30 AM

NIZAMPET‘X’ ROAD

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 7 | ODF (STARTING)

INCHARGE

Mrs. M. Swathi
Asst. Prof., IT
9581536127

DRIVER

Mr. Satyam
9908113382

6:50 AM

ODF (STARTING)

7:00 AM

ODF (ENDING)

7:20 AM

ISNAPUR ‘X’ ROAD

7:30 AM

R C PURAM

7:36 AM

BHEL – LIG

7:40 AM

BHEL – KEERTHI MAHAL

7:45 AM

BHEL – ODL MIG

7:50 AM

RAIL VIHAR (LINGAM PALLY)

8:00 AM

HCU DEPOT

8:05 AM

GUL-MOHAR PARK

8:08 AM

LINGAM PALLY (VIJETHA)

8:12 AM

CHANDA NAGAR SIGNAL

8:15 AM

GANGARAM

8:18 AM

MADINA GUDA

8:25 AM

ALWYN ‘X’ ROAD

8:30 AM

MIYAPUR ‘X’ ROAD

8:35 AM

MIYAPUR BUS DEPOT

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 8 | OLD ALWAL

INCHARGE

Dr. J. Manoj Kumar
Assoc. Prof., BS&H
9247164714

DRIVER

Mr Umesh
9705561697

7:30 AM

OLD ALWAL

7:35 AM

ALWAL MAIN ROAD

7:40 AM

IG STATUE

7:45 AM

SUCHITRA

7:50 AM

GODAVARI HOME

7:55 AM

SUBHASH NAGAR

8:00 AM

SHAPUR

8:03 AM

JEEDIMETLA

8:05 AM

JEEDIMETLA BUS DEPOT

8:10 AM

SURARAM COLONY

8:20 AM

PRGATI NAGAR KAMAN

8:22 AM

PRAGATI NAGAR (KAKATEEYA HILLS)

8:25 AM

PRAGATI NAGAR (ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL)

8:27 AM

PRAGATI NAGAR

8:35 AM

BACHUPALLY

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 9 | MEHADIPATNAM

INCHARGE

Mr. P. Rajesh Kumar
Asst. Prof, ECE
9849898606

DRIVER

Mr. Ramesh
9000213144

7:10 AM

MEHDIPATNAM

7:20 AM

MASAB TANK FLYOVER

7:25 AM

CARE HOSPITAL

7:27 AM

CITY CENTER

7:30 AM

ROAD NO 10

7:32 AM

TRS OFFICE

7:38 AM

APPOLO HOSPITAL

7:40 AM

JUBLI HILLS CHECK POST

7:50 AM

KRISHNA NAGAR

7:52 AM

YOUSUF GUDA

7:54 AM

YOUSUF GUDA CHECKPOST

7:56 AM

KRISHNAKANTH PARK

7:58 AM

KALYAN NAGAR ‘X’ ROAD

8:00 AM

ESI

8:05 AM

ERRAGADDA

8:15 AM

BHARATH NAGAR

8:25 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:30 AM

JNTU

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 10 | UPPAL

INCHARGE

Mr. M. Parichay
Sys. Programmer, CSE
9000397776

DRIVER

Mr. Srinivas
9908638140

7:00 AM

UPPAL

7:01 AM

FIRZADI GUDA

7:05 AM

UPPAL BUS STOP

7:08 AM

UPPAL ‘X’ ROAD

7:10 AM

RAMANTHAPUR

7:15 AM

SHIVAM ROAD

7:20 AM

NALLAKUNTA

7:25 AM

RTC ‘X’ ROAD

7:30 AM

NARAYANA GUDA

7:32 AM

HIMAYATH NAGAR

7:35 AM

LIBERTY

7:42 AM

CHINTAL

7:45 AM

KHAIRATABAB ‘X’ ROAD

7:50 AM

PANJAGUTTA

7:52 AM

AMEERPET

7:54 AM

MYTRIVANAM / S R NAGAR

7:56 AM

E S I

7:58 AM

ERRAGADDA

8:10 AM

MOOSAPET SIGNAL

8:12 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:15 AM

V V NAGAR

8:20 AM

JNTU

8:25 AM

NIZAMPET ‘X’ Road

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 11 | GANESH NAGAR (CHINTAL)

INCHARGE

Mrs. P. S. Latha. K
Asst. Prof., IT
8985036362

DRIVER

Mr. Ravinder
9866709061

7:45 AM

GANESH NAGAR (CHINTAL)

7:50 AM

CHINTAL (GANESH NAGAR)

8:00 AM

JAGADGIRIGUTTA

8:10 AM

AWYN COLONY ‘X’ ROAD

8:22 AM

HUDA PARK

8:25 AM

USHAMULLAPUDI ARCH

8:30 AM

JNTU

8:35 AM

NIZAMPET ‘X’ Road

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 12 | MALKAJGIRI

INCHARGE

Mr. G Srinivasa Rao
Lab. Asst., ECE
9030994955

DRIVER

Mr. Sri Ramulu
9989085373

7:25 AM

MALKAJGIRI

7:30 AM

ANANDBHAG

7:35 AM

VINAYAK NAGAR (NEREDMET)

7:40 AM

NEREDMET ‘X’ ROAD

7:45 AM

TIRMALGIRI  ‘X’ ROAD

7:50 AM

JBS

7:55 AM

TIWOLI THEATRE

8:00 AM

BOWENPALLY

8:10 AM

BALANAGAR (HAL)

8:20 AM

Y JUNCTION & KUKATPALLY METRO

8:25 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:28 AM

USHA MULLAPUDI ARCH

8:30 AM

JNTUH

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 13 | KALYAN NAGAR

INCHARGE

Mrs. B. Nagaveni
Asst. Prof, CSE
9703218899

DRIVER

Mr. Kondaiah
9603058162

 

7:35 AM

REHMATH NAGAR

7:40 AM

KALYAN NAGAR

7:42 AM

RAJIV NAGAR

7:45 AM

BORABANDA

7:50 AM

MOTI NAGAR

7:55 AM

BHARATH NAGAR

8:10 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:15 AM

KPHB ROAD NO. 1

8:20 AM

KPHB Temple Bus Stop

8:30 AM

JNTU

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS
ROUTE 14 | CHITTARAMMA TEMPLE

INCHARGE

Mr. P. N. Ramulu
Lab. Asst, EEE
9949075686

DRIVER

Mr. Jangaiah
7659984117, 9398904229

 

8:00 AM

CHITTARAMMA TEMPLE

8:05 AM

VADDEPALLY ENCLAVE

8:10 AM

JAGATHGIRI GUTTA

8:15 AM

ALLWYN COLONY ‘X’ ROAD

8:17 AM

BHASHYAM SCHOOL

8:20 AM

V.V. NAGAR (RELIANCE)

8:22 AM

V.V. NAGAR (ARCH)

8:25 AM

USHAMULLAPUDI ARCH

8:30 AM

JNTU

8:35 AM

NIZAMPET ‘X’ ROAD

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS

Mr. M. Ramu, A.O

9949145656

Dr. Chava Sunil Kumar, Transportation I/C

9676124655

Previous
Next
Previous Next
Close
Test Caption
Test Description goes like this