CSC

COURSE CONTENT

Academic Year Sl. No Name of the Faculty Name of the Subject LMS (Moodle Link)
II  B. Tech I Sem (Section A, B & C) 1 1.      Ms. G Shanti

2.      Dr L Lakshmi

3.      Mr. U Chandrashekar

Data Structures http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=133
2 1.      Ms. P Kavitha

2.      Mr R S Murali Nath

3.      Ms.G.Nagamani

Computer Organization and Architecture http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=134
3 1.      Mr. P Bapi Raju

2.      Ms P Kavitha

3.      Ms A Naga Kalyani

Object Oriented Programming using C++ http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=135
4 1.      Ms G Shanti

2.      Ms Suparna Das

3.      Dr L Lakshmi

4.      Mr C Nagaraju

5.      Mr U Chandra Sekhar

6.      Mr Shivamurthy H

Data Structures Lab http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=154
5 1.     Ms.G E Padmavati

2.     Ms. Suparna Das

3.     Ms. Kranthi

4.     Ms. Ch Jagadeeswari

5.     Ms. Syamkutha

IT Workshop Lab http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=155
6 1.     Mr. Bapi Raju

2.     Dr. L Lakshmi

3.     Ms P Kavitha

4.     Dr G Naga Satish

5.     Ms A Naga Kalyani

6.     Mr M D Sugnana Rao

C++ Programming Lab http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=156
Academic Year Sl. No Name of the Faculty Name of the Subject LMS (Moodle Link)
III B. Tech I SEM (Section A & B) 1 1.      Ms B Nagaveni

2.      Mr K Rajesh

Formal Languages & Automata Theory http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=18
2 1.      Dr Ch Srinivasulu

2.      Ms A Naga kalyani

Software Engineering http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=17
3 1.      Dr N Sreekanth

2.      Ms D Swapna

Computer Networks http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=16
4 1.      Mr. Bapi Raju

2.      Mr. K Naresh

Web Technologies http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=15
5 1.      Ms C Jagadeeswari

2.      Dr. G Naga Satish

Data Analytics (PE-1) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=117
6 1.      Mr. K Naresh Principles of Programming Languages (PE-1) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=14
7 1.      Dr G Naga Satish Information Retrieval Systems http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=118
8 1.      Mr Shivamurthy Hiremath Natural Language Processing http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=136
9 1.      Ms P Samyuktha

2.      Mr K Bhargav Ram

3.      Ms A Naga Kalyani

4.      Ms Suparna Das

Software Engineering Lab

 

http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=149
10 1.      Dr N Sreekanth

2.      Mr M Bapiraju

3.      Ms D Swapna

4.      Mr K Naresh

Computer Networks & Web Technologies Lab http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=150
Academic Year Sl. No Name of the Faculty Name of the Subject LMS (Moodle Link)
IV B. Tech I Sem (Section A & B) 1 1.      Ms C Jagadeeswari

2.      Ms G Nagamani

Data Mining http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=25
2 1.      Ms Suparna Das

2.      Mr K Bhargav Ram

Principles of Programming Languages http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=137
3 1.      Mr M D Sugnana Rao

2.      Ms B Nagaveni

Python Programming http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=138
4 1.      Mr C Nagaraju Distributed Systems http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=140
5 1.      Ms .E. G Padmavati

2.      Mr Shivamurthy Hiremath

Cloud Computing http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=141
6 Ms D Swapna Software Process Project Management http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=139
  7 Ms. Ch Jagadeeswari Data Mining Lab http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=152