Academic Year – 2020-21 – I Semester

Academic Year S. No. Name(s) of the Faculty Name of the Subject and Code LMS(Moodle Link)
2020-21 1 Ms. A. Radha Electronic Devices & Circuits (EC301PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=108
Dr. R. Swathi Reddy
2 Ms. B. Sujatha Network Analysis & Transmission Lines (EC302PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=107
Mr. M. Sudheer Kumar
3 Ms. M. Praveena Digital System Design (EC303PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=106
Ms. R. Shylaja
4 Mr. V. Santhosh Signals & Systems (EC304PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=105
5 Dr. J. Naga Vishnu Vardhan Probability Theory & Stochastic Processes (EC305ES) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=7
Mr. R. Priyakanth
6 Ms. A. Radha Electronic Devices & Circuits Lab (EC306PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=165
Dr. R. Swathi Reddy
7 Ms. M. Praveena Digital System Design Lab (EC307PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=167
Ms. R. Shylaja
8 Dr. J. Naga Vishnu Vardhan Basic Simulation Lab (EC308ES) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=166
Mr. R. Priyakanth
Academic Year S. No. Name(s) of the Faculty Name of the Subject and Code LMS(Moodle Link)
2020-21 1 Mr. P. Rajesh Kumar Microprocessors & Microcontrollers (EC501PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=102
2 Mr. C. Nagaraju Data Communications & Networks (EC502PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=101
Dr. N. Sreekanth
3 Dr. V. Rajeswari Control Systems (EC503PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=100
Mr. M. Sudheer Kumar
Mr. M. Rupesh
4 Dr. S. Kalyan Business Economics & Financial Analysis (SM504MS) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=189
Mr. S. Raghavendra
5 Ms. V. Hindumathi Electronic Measurements & Instrumentation (EC513PE) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=98
Ms. Siva S. Sinthura
6 Mr. G. Siva Sankar Varma Microprocessors & Microcontrollers Lab (EC505PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=168
Ms. K. Brunda Devi
7 Mr. C. Nagaraju Data Communications & Networks Lab (EC506PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=186
Dr. N. Sreekanth
8 Dr. Deepika Gardener Advanced Communication Skills Lab (EN508HS) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=188
Mr. Kasturi Sydaiah
Dr. S. Faith MajushaVijayalatha
Ms. K. Madhuri
Academic Year S. No.  Name(s) of the Faculty  Name of the Subject and Code LMS(Moodle Link)
2020-21 1 Mr. K. Mahesh Babu Microwave Engineering (EC701PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=97
Ms. G. Rama Lakshmi
2 Ms. A. Kranthi Computer Networks (EC721PE) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=143
Ms. P. Samyuktha
3 Dr. Anwar Bhasha Pattan Embedded System Design (EC734PE) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=93
Dr. M. Parvathi
4 Ms. K. Brunda Devi Electronic Measurements & Instrumentation (EC743PE) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=92
5 Dr. K. Kavitha Optimization Techniques (EC741PE) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=187
6 Ms. R. Sridevi VLSI Design (EC702PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=91
7 Dr. M. Parvathi VLSI & ECAD Lab (EC703PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=169
Ms. R. Sridevi
8 Mr. K. Mahesh Babu Microwave Engineering Lab (EC704PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=170

Academic Year – 2019-20– II Semester

Academic Year S. No.  Name(s) of the Faculty  Name of the Subject and Code LMS(Moodle Link)
2019-20 1 Ms. B. Sreekala Laplace Transforms, Numerical Methods & Complex Variables (MA401BS) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=48
2 Ms. R. Shylaja Electromagnetic Fields & Waves (EC402PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=51
3 Mr. P. Rajesh Kumar Analog & Digital Communciations (EC403PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=50
Mr. D. Venkata Siva Prasad
4 Ms. P. Prashanti Linear IC Applications (EC404PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=104
Dr. R. Swathi Reddy
5 Mr. G. Siva Sankar Varma Electronic Circuit Analysis (EC405PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=49
Mr. N. M. Sai Krishna
Academic Year S. No.  Name(s) of the Faculty  Name of the Subject and Code LMS(Moodle Link)
2019-20 1 Dr. N. Sreekanth JAVA Programming (CS621OE) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=57
Mr. M. Bapiraju
2 Ms. Siva S. Sinthura Digital Image Processing (EC612PE) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=52
3 Dr. M. Parvathi Digital System Design (EC614PE) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=55
4 Dr. J. Naga Vishnu Vardhan Antennas & Wave Propagation (EC601PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=56
Ms. G. Rama Lakshmi
5 Ms. M. Praveena Microprocessors & Microcontrollers (EC602PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=53
Ms. A. Radha
6 Dr. Anwar Bhasha Pattan Digital Signal Processing (EC603PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=54
Mr. R. Priyakanth
Academic Year S. No.  Name(s) of the Faculty  Name of the Subject and Code LMS(Moodle Link)
2019-20 1 Dr. G. Naga Satish R Programming (CS832OE) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=58
Ms. Ch. Jagadeeswari
2 Ms. V. Hindumathi Optical Communications (EC853PE) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=59
Ms. K. Bruunda Devi
3 Mr. K. Mahesh Babu Global Positioning System (EC863PE) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=60
Ms. S. Madhavi