COURSE CONTENT HANDOUT

IV Year – I Sem

 Year & Regulation S.No. Name of the Faculty Member Name of the Course LMS (Moodle Link)
IV B.Tech I Sem
(R16 Regulation)
1 Mr. Ch. Santosh Kumar Power Semiconductor Drives  (EE701PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=76  
2 Mr.M.Rupesh Power Systems Operation and Control (EE702PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=75 
3 Dr.Ch. Sunil Kumar HVDC Transmission  (PE – II) (EE722PE) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=74 
4 Ms.K.Bhavya Power Quality   (PE – III) (EE732PE) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=73 
5 Ms.B.Sujatha Flexible AC Transmission System   (PE – IV) (EE743PE) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=72 
6 Ms.B.Sujatha
Mr. Ch. Santosh Kumar
Electrical Systems Simulation Lab (EE703PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=179 
7 Ms.P.Subhashitha
Mr.M.Rupesh
Electrical Workshop  (EE704PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=180 
8 Industry Oriented Mini Project  (EE705PC)
9 Seminars (EE706PC)

III Year – I Sem

 Year & Regulation S.No. Name of the Faculty Member Name of the Course LMS (Moodle Link)
III B.Tech I Sem
(R18 Regulation)
1 Ms.P.Subhashitha Power Electronics  (EE501PE) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=87 
2 Mr.G.Sandeep Power Systems-II  (EE502PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=86 
3 Dr.V.Rajeswari Measurements and Instrumentation (EE503PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=85 
4 Ms.K.Amritha Electrical Machine Design  (EE513PE) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=81 
5 Dr.T.Roja Rani Business Economics and Financial Analysis (SM504MS) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=84 
6 Mr.G.Sandeep
Mr.M.Sudheer Kumar
Power System Simulation Lab (EE505PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=176 
7 Ms.P.Subhashitha
Ms.K.Bhavya
Power Electronics Lab (EE506PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=177 
8 Dr.V.Rajeswari
Ms.Babita Gupta
Measurements & Instrumentation Lab (EE507PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=178 
9 Dr.Devi Dutta Das Advanced Communication Skills Lab (EN508HS) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=195 
10 Dr.S.Kalyan Intellectual Property Rights (MC510)
11 Dr.P.Kayal Artificial Intelligence http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=201 

II Year – I Sem

 Year & Regulation S.No. Name of the Faculty Member Name of the Course LMS (Moodle Link)
II B.Tech I Sem
(R18 Regulation)
1 Mr.M.Gangadhar Tilak Engineering Mechanics  (EE301ES) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=90 
2 Mr.R.Guru Swamy Electrical Circuit Analysis (EE302PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=89
3 Mr.G.Siva Sankar Varma Analog Electronics  (EE303PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=88 
4 Mr.M.Sandeep Kumar Electrical Machines-I  (EE304PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=37 
5 Ms.Babita Gupta Electromagnetic Fields  (EE305PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=36 
6 Ms.B.Sujatha,
Mr.M.Sandeep Kumar Dr.Ch.Sunil Kumar
Electrical Machines Lab-I (EE306PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=174 
7 Mr. G Siva Sankar Varma  Mr.M.Venkatesh Analog Electronics Lab(EE307PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=172 
8 Mr.R.Guruswamy
Mr.M.Sudheer Kumar
Electrical Circuits Lab  (EE308PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=175 
9 Dr.S. Manjusha Vijayalatha Gender sensitization Lab (MC309)

IV Year II Sem

 Year & Regulation S.No. Name of the Faculty Member Name of the Course LMS (Moodle Link)
IV B.Tech II Sem
(R16 Regulation)
1 Mr. Ch. Santosh Kumar Electronic Measuring Instruments (Open Elective-III) (EC831OE) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=78 
2 Mr.G.Sandeep Electrical Distribution Systems
(Professional Elective-V) (EE852PE)
http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=79 
3 Ms.B.Sujatha Wind, Solar and Hybrid Energy Systems
(Professional Elective-V) (EE853PE)
http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=77 
4 Dr. Ch.Sunil Kumar Utilization of  Electric Power (Professional Elective-VI) (EE863PE) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=80 
5 Major Project (EE801PC)

III Year – II Sem

 Year & Regulation S.No. Name of the Faculty Member Name of the Course LMS (Moodle Link)
III B.Tech II Sem
(R16 Regulation)
1 Mr.M.Rupesh Power System Analysis (EE601PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=68 
2 Ms.P.Subhashitha Power Electronics (EE602PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=70 
3 Ms.K.Bhavya SwitchGear & Protection (EE603PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=69 
4 Ms.T.Rama Devi Java Programming (CS621OE) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=67 
5 Ms.Babita Gupta Electrical & Electronics Instrumentation (Professional Elective-I) (EE614PE) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=71 
6 Mr.M.Rupesh
Mr.M.Sudheer  Kumar
Power Systems Lab (EE604PC)
7 Ms.P.Subhashitha
Ms.K.Bhavya
Power Electronics Lab (EE605PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=177 
8 Mr. Kasturi Sydaiah Advanced English Communication Skills Lab (EN606HS) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=195 

II Year – II Sem

 Year & Regulation S.No. Name of the Faculty Member Name of the Course LMS (Moodle Link)
II B.Tech II Sem
(R18 Regulation)
1 Ms. B.Sreekala Laplace Transform, Numerical Methods & Complex Variables (MA401BS) http://bvrithvidya.in/course/view.php?id=61 
2 Mr. M. Sandeep Kumar Electrical Machines – II(EE402PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=64 
3 Mr. M.Venkatesh Digital Electronics  (EE403PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=66 
4 Dr.V.Rajeswari Control Systems  (EE404PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=63 
5 Mr. M. Sudheer Kumar Power Systems-I  (EE405PC) http://bvrithvidya.in/enrol/index.php?id=65
6 Dr. M. Parvathi & Mr. M. Venkatesh Digital Electronics Lab (EE406PC)
7 Mr. M. Sandeep kumar Ms.B.Sujatha
Dr. Ch.Sunil Kumar
Electrical Machines Lab – II (EE07PC)
8 Dr.V.Rajeswari
Ms. Babita Gupta
Control Systems Lab (EE408PC)
9 Mr. S.Raghavendra Constitution of India (MC409)