2710

TRANSPORTATION

Our institution believes that efficient ways of transportation in turn results in better productivity.

Thus BVRIT provides 14 buses for private transportation from all over the city to the campus. From over 14 different routes , the fleet carries students across Hyderabad and nearby to the campus. All the buses are equipped with GPRS system for tracking and safety of the students. The timings and stops are detailed below

Further details contact

Dr. Thotakura Ramesh, Asst. Professor  – 9160 400 066

Bus Details – Hand Book

INCHARGE

Dr. C. Nageswarnath,
Asst. Prof., BS&H
9885528822

7:15 AM

ATTAPUR – PILLAR NO. : 117

7:25 AM

RETHI BOWLI

7:30 AM

TOLICHOWKI

7:35 AM

DARGA

7:40 AM

DHABA – RAYADURGAM

7:45 AM

GACHIBOWLI

7:55 AM

CHIREC PUBLIC SCHOOL

8:00 AM

KOTHAGUDA ‘X’ ROAD

8:03 AM

KONDAPUR

8:08 AM

HAFEEZPET

8:10 AM

ALLWYN ‘X’ ROADS

8:12 AM

MIYAPUR

8:25 AM

KALVARI TEMPLE

8:30 AM

HYDERNAGAR

8:35 AM

NIZAMPET ‘X’ ROAD

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS

INCHARGE

Mr Subbarayudu
Lab Assistant, Mechanical
9030305856

7:10 AM

SANGAREDDY (STARTING POINT)

7:25 AM

SANGAREDDY ‘X’ ROAD

7:30 AM

KANDI

7:38 AM

RUDRARAM

7:45 AM

ISNAPUR CHURCH

7:55 AM

PATANCHERU

8:04 AM

BEERAMGUDA

8:08 AM

ASHOK NAGAR

8:10 AM

JYOTHI THEATER

8:11 AM

LINGAMPALLY (BHEL GATE)

8:12 AM

CHANDA NAGAR KS BAKERY

8:15 AM

CHANDA NAGAR BSNL OFFICE

8:18 AM

GANGARAM (CHENNAI SHOPPING MALL)

8:22 AM

MADINA GUDA

8:25 AM

ALLWYN ‘X’ ROADS

8:28 AM

MIYAPUR ‘X’ ROADS

8:30 AM

REDDY LABS

8:31 AM

KENDRIYA VIHAR

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS

INCHARGE

Mr. PL Srinivas
Lab. Asst., EEE
9912916156

7:05 AM

KUSHAIGUDA – CHARLA PALLY ‘X’ ROAD

7:10 AM

NAGARAM

7:15 AM

DAMMAYI GUDA

7:20 AM

RADHIKA

7:22 AM

A.S.RAO NAGAR

7:25 AM

SAINIKPURI

7:30 AM

NEREDMET

7:40 AM

TIRUMALAGIRI

7:45 AM

BOWENPALLY MARKET

7:52 AM

BAPUJI NAGAR PETROL PUMP

7:54 AM

PULLAREDDY HOUSE – BOWENPALLY

8:00 AM

SUCHITRA

8:04 AM

JEEDIMETLA VILLAGE

8:06 AM

NCL NORTH

8:08 AM

KOMPALLY

8:11 AM

FOREST ACADEMY

8:16 AM

BAHADOOR PALLY

8:36 AM

BACHU PALLY

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS

INCHARGE

Mr. M.D. Sugnana Rao
Asst. Prof., CSE
9603830970

7:10 AM

LANGAR HOUSE

7:20 AM

NARSINGI

7:30 AM

BIODIVERSITY

7:38 AM

HITECHCITY

7:40 AM

MADHAPUR

7:45 AM

KAVURI HILLS

7:48 AM

USAV RESTAURANT

7:50 AM

YSR STATUE (AYYAPPA SOCIETY)

8:00 AM

KPHB 4th Phase (ANKUR HOSPITAL)

8:02 AM

MALAYSIAN TOWNSHIP

8:05 AM

KPHB 9TH PHASE

8:10 AM

KPHB 6TH PHASE

8:20 AM

RYTHU BAZAR

8:22 AM

JNTU

8:37 AM

NIZAMPET ‘X’ ROAD

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS

INCHARGE

Mrs. K. Geetha Rani
Asst. Librarian
9603088927

7:00 AM

KUSHAIGUDA (AKSHARA SCHOOL)

7:10 AM

KUSHAIGUDA BUS DEPOT

7:15 AM

MOULALI (HB COLONY

7:20 AM

MOULALI (ZTS)

7:25 AM

TARNAKA

7:30 AM

METTUGUDA

7:40 AM

PATNY

7:50 AM

PARADISE

7:53 AM

TADBUND

7:55 AM

BOWENPALLY

8:00 AM

BALANAGAR (BBR HOSPITAL)

8:10 AM

Y JUNCTION & KUKATPALLY METRO

8:15 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:25 AM

USHA MULLAPUDI ARCH

8:30 AM

JNTUH

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS

INCHARGE

Mr. P. Kranthi Kumar
Lab. Asst., BS&H
9949412740

7:00 AM

VANASTHALIPURAM

7:02 AM

CHINTALAKUNTA CHECK POST

7:05 AM

LB NAGAR ‘X’ ROAD

7:08 AM

KOTHAPET ‘X’ ROAD

7:10 AM

DILSUKHNAGAR

7:15 AM

NALGONDA ‘X’ ROAD

7:25 AM

KOTI

7:30 AM

KING KOTI‘X’ ROAD

7:35 AM

BASHEER BAGH‘X’ ROAD

7:38 AM

LIBERTY

7:40 AM

KHAIRATHABAD ‘X’ ROAD

7:45 AM

SOMAJIGUDA‘X’ ROAD

7:50 AM

GREENLANDS ‘X’ ROAD

8:00 AM

BALKAMPET

8:03 AM

SANATH NAGAR

8:08 AM

SANATH NAGAR- CHALLA APARTMENTS

8:12 AM

ERRAGADDA

8:14 AM

BHARATHNAGAR

8:16 AM

MOOSAPET ‘X’ ROAD

8:20 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:30 AM

NIZAMPET‘X’ ROAD

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS

INCHARGE

Mrs. K. Brunda Devi,
Asst. Prof., ECE
9441368809

DRIVER

Mr. Satyam
9908113382

6:50 AM

ODF (STARTING)

7:00 AM

ODF (ENDING)

7:20 AM

ISNAPUR ‘X’ ROAD

7:30 AM

R C PURAM

7:36 AM

BHEL – LIG

7:40 AM

BHEL – KEERTHI MAHAL

7:45 AM

BHEL – ODL MIG

7:50 AM

RAIL VIHAR (LINGAM PALLY)

8:00 AM

HCU DEPOT

8:05 AM

GUL-MOHAR PARK

8:08 AM

LINGAM PALLY (VIJETHA)

8:12 AM

CHANDA NAGAR SIGNAL

8:15 AM

GANGARAM

8:18 AM

MADINA GUDA

8:25 AM

ALWYN ‘X’ ROAD

8:30 AM

MIYAPUR ‘X’ ROAD

8:35 AM

MIYAPUR BUS DEPOT

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS

INCHARGE

Mr. Ravi Kumar
Lab Assistant, EEE
9052689090

7:30 AM

OLD ALWAL

7:35 AM

ALWAL MAIN ROAD

7:40 AM

IG STATUE

7:45 AM

SUCHITRA

7:50 AM

GODAVARI HOME

7:55 AM

SUBHASH NAGAR

8:00 AM

SHAPUR

8:03 AM

JEEDIMETLA

8:05 AM

JEEDIMETLA BUS DEPOT

8:10 AM

SURARAM COLONY

8:20 AM

PRGATI NAGAR KAMAN

8:22 AM

PRAGATI NAGAR (KAKATEEYA HILLS)

8:25 AM

PRAGATI NAGAR (ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL)

8:27 AM

PRAGATI NAGAR

8:35 AM

BACHUPALLY

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS

INCHARGE

Mr. P. Rajesh Kumar
Asst. Prof, ECE
9849898606

7:10 AM

MEHDIPATNAM

7:20 AM

MASAB TANK FLYOVER

7:25 AM

CARE HOSPITAL

7:27 AM

CITY CENTER

7:30 AM

ROAD NO 10

7:32 AM

TRS OFFICE

7:38 AM

APPOLO HOSPITAL

7:40 AM

JUBLI HILLS CHECK POST

7:50 AM

KRISHNA NAGAR

7:52 AM

YOUSUF GUDA

7:54 AM

YOUSUF GUDA CHECKPOST

7:56 AM

KRISHNAKANTH PARK

7:58 AM

KALYAN NAGAR ‘X’ ROAD

8:00 AM

ESI

8:05 AM

ERRAGADDA

8:15 AM

BHARATH NAGAR

8:25 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:30 AM

JNTU

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS

INCHARGE

Mr. M. Parichay
Sys. Programmer, CSE
9000397776 / 85198 95913

7:00 AM

BODUPPAL – AMBEDKAR STATUE

7:01 AM

UPPAL DEPOT

7:05 AM

FEERRJADIGUDA

7:08 AM

UPPAL ‘X’ ROAD

7:10 AM

RAMANTHAPUR

7:15 AM

6 NUMBER

7:20 AM

SHIVAM ROAD

7:25 AM

VIDYANAGAR

7:35 AM

RTC ‘X’ ROAD

7:40 AM

ASHOK NAGAR

7:45 AM

LIBERTY

7:50 AM

KHAIRATABAB ‘X’ ROAD

7:52 AM

PANJAGUTTA

7:54 AM

AMEERPET

7:56 AM

MYTRIVANAM / S R NAGAR

7:58 AM

E S I

8:10AM

ERRAGADDA

8:12 AM

MOOSAPET SIGNAL

8:15 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:20 AM

V V NAGAR

8:25 AM

JNTU

8:30 AM

NIZAMPET ‘X’ Road

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS

INCHARGE

Mrs. P. S. Latha. K
Asst. Prof., IT
8985036362

7:45 AM

GANESH NAGAR (CHINTAL)

7:50 AM

CHINTAL (GANESH NAGAR)

8:00 AM

JAGADGIRIGUTTA

8:10 AM

AWYN COLONY ‘X’ ROAD

8:22 AM

HUDA PARK

8:25 AM

USHAMULLAPUDI ARCH

8:30 AM

JNTU

8:35 AM

NIZAMPET ‘X’ Road

8:45 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS

INCHARGE

Dr. S. Kalyan
Asst. Professor, BS & H
9959722218

7:25 AM

MALKAJGIRI

7:30 AM

ANANDBHAG

7:35 AM

VINAYAK NAGAR (NEREDMET)

7:40 AM

NEREDMET ‘X’ ROAD

7:45 AM

TIRMALGIRI  ‘X’ ROAD

7:50 AM

JBS

7:55 AM

TIWOLI THEATRE

8:00 AM

BOWENPALLY

8:10 AM

BALANAGAR (HAL)

8:20 AM

Y JUNCTION & KUKATPALLY METRO

8:25 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:28 AM

USHA MULLAPUDI ARCH

8:30 AM

JNTUH

8:40 AM

COLLEGE CAMPUS

INCHARGE

Mrs. B. Nagaveni
Asst. Prof, CSE
9703218899

7:35 AM

REHMATH NAGAR

7:40 AM

KALYAN NAGAR

7:42 AM

RAJIV NAGAR

7:45 AM

BORABANDA

7:50 AM

MOTI NAGAR

7:55 AM

BHARATH NAGAR

8:10 AM

KUKATPALLY

8:15 AM

KPHB ROAD NO:1

8:20 AM

KPHB Temple Bus Stop

8:30 AM

JNTUH

8:40 AM

BVRIT HYDERABAD

INCHARGE

Mr. P. N. Ramulu
Lab. Asst. EEE
9949075686

8:00 AM

CHITTARAMMA TEMPLE

8:05 AM

VADDEPALLY ENCLAVE

8:10 AM

JAGATHGIRI GUTTA

8:15 AM

ALLWYN COLONY ‘X’ ROAD

8:17 AM

BHASHYAM SCHOOL

8:20 AM

V.V NAGAR (RELIANCE)

8:22 AM

V.V NAGAR (ARCH)

8:25 AM

USHAMULLAPUDI ARCH

8:30 AM

JNTUH

8:35AM

NIZAMPET ‘X’ ROAD

8:45 AM

BVRIT HYDERABAD