FACULTY DOMAIN AREAS

S.No

Domain Area                                      Speciatization

Faculty Involved                                                                               

1

Power Engineering Power System Stability & Dynamics

Energy Management Systems & Distribution Automation

Smart Grid

Power System Deregulation

Dr.Ch.Sunil Kumar

Mr.M.Rupesh

Mr.G.Sandeep

Mr.M.Sandeep Kumar

Mr.M.Sudheer Kumar

Ms.B.Sujatha

2

Control & Automation Intelligent Control Sof Soft Computing in Modeling & Control Practical Applications of Control Systems Theory Non-Linear Systems Unmanned Aerial Vehicles Dr. V. Rajeswari

Mr. R. Guruswamy

Mr. Ch. Santosh Kumar

Ms. Babita Gupta

3 Power Electronics Power Management Power Quality Power Electronic Interfaces for Renewable Generation

Ms. K. Bhavya

Ms. K. Amritha

Ms. P. Subhashitha

SNO

Block Chain Machine Learning/Artificial Intelligence Data Science/Data Analytics Computer Networks/Security Internet of Things Cloud Computing Web apps/Mobile Apps Parallel Computing/ Deep Learning/ soft computing (HPC)/Quantum Computing

1

  Mr.U.Chandra Sekhar Mr.U.Chandra Sekhar Dr.Ch.Srinivasulu Dr.G.Naga Satish Dr.N.Sreekanth Ms.E.G.Padmavati Mr.K.Bhargav Ram Dr.Ch.Srinivasulu

2

Ms.E.G.Padmavati Mr.R.S.Murali nath Dr.G.Naga Satish Mr.R.S.Murali nath Ms.G.Nagamani Ms.D.Swapna Mr.K.Naresh Mr.R.S.Murali nath
3 Mr S K Hiremath Mr.K.Naresh Mr.U.Chandra Sekhar Ms.G.Nagamani Ms.A.Naga Kalyani Mr S K Hiremath Mr.M.Bapi Raju Mr.U.Chandra Sekhar

4

M Dyva Sugnana Rao Dr.N.Sreekanth Ms.D.Swapna Mr.K.Rajesh Mr S K Hiremath
5 Ms.G.Naga Mani Mr.M.D.Sugnana Rao Ms.A.Naga Kalyani Mr.K.Bhargav Ram Ms.P.Kavitha
6 Mr.C.Nagaraju Mr.K.Rajesh Ms. G E Padmavati Ms.B.Sneha
7 Ms.C.Jagadeeswari Ms.P.Kavitha Ms.A.Kranthi Suparna Das
8 Ms.B.Sneha Ms.A.Naga Kalyani
9 Mr.M.D.Sugnana Rao Ms.C.Jagadeeswari
10 Dr.L.Lakshmi Mr.K.Bhargav Ram
11 Mr S K Hiremath Ms.G.Shanti
12 Ms.B.Nagaveni Mr S K Hiremath
13 Ms. B.Nagaveni

S.No

Domain Area

Faculty Involved

1

Communication & Signal
processing
Dr. J. Naga Vishnuvardhan
Mr. K. Mahesh Babu
Ms. V. Hindumathi
Ms. G. Rama Lakshmi
Mr. D. Venkata Siva Prasad

2

VLSI & Embedded Systems Dr. M. Parvathi
Dr. Anwar Basha Pattan
Ms. R. Sridevi
Ms. A. Radha
Ms. S.Madhavi
Ms. K. Brunda Devi
Ms.P.Prashanthi
Ms. R. Shylaja
Mr.N.M.Sai Krishna
Mr. P. Rajesh Kumar
Mr. G. Siva Sankar Varma
Mr. M. Venkatesh
3 VLSI, IoT, Signal Processing,Data Analysis Ms.M. Praveena
Ms. R. Priyakanth
Ms. Siva. S. Sinthura
4 VLSI, Embedded Systems & Medical Signal Processing Dr.R.Swathi Reddy

S.No

Domain Area                                      Specialization

Faculty Involved                                                                               

1

Machine Learning/Artificial Intelligence Algorithms

Data Science Application

Video Analytics

Computer Vision

NLP

Data Mining

IoT

Dr.K.Adi Narayan Reddy

Dr.P.Kayal

Mr.A.RajaShekar reddy

Ms.P.Sree Lakshmi

Ms.N.Pujitha

Dr.T.Subetha

Ms.D.Kavya Shruthi

Mr.L.Naveen Kumar

Mr.Ch.Anil Kumar

Ms.M.L.Prasanthi

Ms.Sangeetha

2

Network Security Cloud Computing /ML
Cyber Security
Mobile Application Development
Dr.Aruna Rao S L

Ms.P.S.Latha Kalyampudi

Ms.S.Rama Devi

S. No Research Domain Name of the faculty Research specialization